LAUDERDALE LAKES ELKHORN, WISCONSIN

HOME


2018 EVENTS SCHEDULE


2018 Yacht Club Schedule

2018 Sailing Club Race Schedule
DATE
EVENT
DATE
SUNDAYS        10:00 AM Start

Sat
June 9

  COCKTAILS WITH THE COMMODORE
                   Was a lot of fun!
     Thank you Fay and Bill Corbett!
June 3
Race 1
   Beisswanger Cup
     Ist -  Mike Jaeger        2nd -  Doug  Ward
     3rd - Glenn Hansen
Sat
June 16
   PWC SAFETY CLASS
     
                   Thanks to Tracy Bostrom     
June 10
Race 2
    Club Race
     
1st - Joe Kovarik         2nd - Jack Sorenson
     3rd - Peter VanKampen
 
Sat
July 7
   LLYC FIREWORKS

                      WOW!!!!! The Best Ever!
June 17
Race 3
   Club Race
     1st - Peter VanKampen   2nd - Mike Jaeger
     3rd - Jim Johnson
Sat
July 21
  Kids Fishing Jamboree
   
The Kids had a great time as always.
          Thanks to Corky and Crew!

June 24
Race 4
   Bud Weiser Trophy
     1st - Doug Ward          2nd - Peter VanKampen
     3rd - John Hamilton
 Fri
 Aug 3
  Mexican Fiesta!
     A Fun Evening - Great Music - Great Food
           Thanks to Mike and Kathy Alagna!
July 1
Race 5
   Bradley Trophy ( Middle Lake)
     1st - Ray Eichenlaub   2nd - Ben Johnson
     3rd - Mike Fuller
Sat
Aug 11
 LaGrange Fire Department Annual Steak Fry
          THANKS FOR SUPPORTING OUR               
                    FIRE DEPARTMENT!
July 8
Race 6
   Ro Jo Trophy (Mill Lake)
      1st - Christian Zenger  2nd - Brett Eickenberg
      3rd - Michael Engle
Sat
Aug 25
   Golf Outing & Fish Boil
   
        Another Sucessful Event
     Thankyou to Barry Lutz and Crew
July 15
Race 7
   Club Race
      1st - Dave Cleveland   2nd - Jack Sorenson
      3rd - Rob Paddor
 Sat
  Oct 6
  Fall Dinner Dance                       FLYER
  841 Brewhouse, Whitewater

     Contact: Reid Patterson   262-742-4998  
July 22
Race 8
      LLYC Regatta    1st Race
      1st - Bob Wojda          2nd - Ben Johnson
      3rd - Chris Zenger
  
July 29
Race 9
   Club Race                                                                   1st - Peter VanKampen   2nd - Doug Ward
      3rd - Joe Kovarik

 


Aug 5
Race 10
   LLYC Regatta     2nd Race
      1st - Glenn Hansen          2nd - Mike Fuller
      3rd - Ray Eichenlaub
   


Aug 12
Race 11
   Walsh Trophy
       1st - Doug Hood        2nd - Curt Bullock
       3rd - Doug Ward       4th - Michael Engel


Aug 19
Race 12
   LLYC Regatta      3rd Race  
       1st - Peter VanKampen  2nd - Jack Sorenson
        3rd - Rob Paddor        4th - Doug Ward



Aug 26
Race 13
   Ladies Appreciation Trophy


Sept 2
Race 14
   Cartland Trophy




Sept 9
Race 15
    Harry S. Truman Race  (3 Lakes)    


Sept 15
Race 16
    Galvanized Cup with Sailors of Lake Beulah  




            2018 Sailor of the Year
                  PETER VANKAMPEN
         THANK YOU for your many years
                  of service to the LLSC!

        For Complete 2018 Results see:
             lauderdalesailingclub.com

©2015 LLYC