LAUDERDALE LAKES ELKHORN, WISCONSIN

HOME


2019 EVENTS SCHEDULE


2019 Yacht Club Schedule

2019 Sailing Club Race Schedule
DATE
EVENT
DATE
SUNDAYS        10:00 AM Start

Sat
June 1

  Cocktails with the Commodore
     Ivans on the Square - East Troy
            Had a Great Time!
June 2
Race 1
   Walsh Trophy
    1st - Peter Van Kampen     2nd - Doug Ward
    3rd - Jim Johnson
Sat
June 15
   PWC Safety Class
     
Lutherdale Camp      (Rain Date June 29)
   
June 9
Race 2
    Club Race
    1st - Christian Zenger          2nd - Doug Ward
    3rd - Jim Johnson
Wed
June 26
   Pontoon Tie-up
   
 Near Lutherdale Camp - 6:00 pm

June 16
Race 3
   Des Johnson Trophy
    1st - Mike Jaeger       2nd - Peter Van Kampen
    3rd - Glenn Hansen
Sat
July  6
  Wooden Boat Parade
   
Starts at Sterlingworth Beach
                        9:30 - 10:30 am
June 23
Race 4
   LLYC Regatta  (1st Race)
    1st - Mike Fuller         2nd - Ray Eichenlaub
    3rd - Christian Zenger
Sat
July  6
  Annual Independence Day Fireworks
   Contact: Jeff Angst - 262-853-2439    Dusk (9:30)
     (Rain Date Sunday July 7)       
 
June 30
Race 5
   Ro Jo Trophy (Mill Lake)
     
 Sat
 July 27
 Kids Fishing Jamboree
 
Lauderdale Landing  
     Registraion starts 8:00 am
     www.llia.org for more information

July 7
Race 6
   Bud Weiser Trophy
     
Sat
July 27
  Lake Rib Cook Off
   
Community Party Afterward at the Landing
     Contact JJ Jilek - 847-922-6490     "FLYER"
July 14
Race 7
   Ladies Appreciation Trophy
      
Sat
Aug 3
 

  Lake Home Tour!
                    Sold Out


July 21
Race 8
      LLYC Regatta  (2nd Race)
      
Sat
Aug 10
  LaGrange Fire Department
    Annual Steak Fry

      Lauderdale Landing
 

July 28
Race 9
  Melges Cup                                                               

 
  Fri
Aug 16
 
 Jimmy Buffet Party at Pleasant Lake

       Contact: Kathy Alagna - 847-226-8478 
Aug 4
Race 10
   Beisswanger Trophy
   
 Sat
Aug 24
  LLYC Annual Meeting                                          Community Center
ug 11
Race 11
  LLYC Regatta  (3rd Race)
     
Sat
Sept 14
Fall Party
   
Ale Station in East Troy
  Contact: Jean Henderson - 262-723-6414
Aug 18
Race 12
  Club Race
      



Aug 25
Race 13
   Bradley Trophy  (Middle Lake)


Sept 1
Race 14
   Cartland Trophy  (Labor Day Weekend)




Sept 8
Race 15
    Harry S. Truman Race  (3 Lakes)    


Sat - Sept 14
Race 16
   Galvanized Cup with Sailors of Lake Beulah  




            2018 Sailor of the Year
                  PETER VANKAMPEN
         THANK YOU for your many years
                  of service to the LLSC!

        For Complete 2018 Results see:
             lauderdalesailingclub.com

©2015 LLYC