LAUDERDALE LAKES     ELKHORN, WISCONSIN

HOME

2021 EVENTS SCHEDULE


2021 Yacht Club Schedule
2021 Sailing Club Schedule
DATE
EVENT

DATE
SUNDAYS   10:00 AM Start

Sat
June 5

Cocktails with the Commodore
Fiddlesticks Bistro
Music By Cork n' Classics
A Great Evening!

June 6
Race 1
Bud Weiser Trophy
1st   Jack Sorenson
2nd   Doug Ward
3rd   Mike Fuller
Sat
July 3

Wooden Boat Parade
Starts at Sterlingworth Beach
4:30 pm

June 13
Race 2
Club Race
1st  Peter VanKampen
2nd   Doug Ward
3rd  Joe Kovarik
Sat
July 3

Annual Independence Day
Fireworks


WOW!

June 20
Race 3
Run June 27
LLYC Regatta  (1st Race)
1st  Glenn Hansen
2nd   Ben Johnson
3rd  Jack Sorensen
Sat
July 17
LLIA  Kid's Fishing Jamboree
Lauderdale Landing
7:00am - Noon

The Kids had a Great Time

June 27
Race 4
Run July 4
Des Johnson Trophy
1st  Christian Zenger
2nd   Bob Wodja
3rd  Mike & Haley Jaeger
Sat
July 17
ANNUAL RIB FEST
A Huge Success!
2021 BEST RIBS
"RIBS TO DIE FOR"

July 4
Race 5
Run July 11
Melges Cup
1st  Michael Engel
2nd   Mike Jaeger
3rd   Bob Wojda
Fri
July 23
Concert on Sterlingworth Bay
Music by Cork n' Classics

An Enjoyable Evening

July 11
Race 6
Ro Jo Trophy (Mill Lake)
1st  Jim Johnson
2nd   Peter VanKampen
3rd  Ray Eichenlaub
Fri
Aug 13
Dine With The Swine
Pleasant Lake Beach
A Very "Pleasant" Time!


July 18
Race 7
Ingleside Trophy
1st  Christian Zenger
2nd   Jim Johnson
3rd  Mike Fuller
Sat
Aug 14
Lauderdale/LaGrange Fire Dept
Steak Fry

Lauderdale Landing

THANKS FOR COMING!

July 25
Race 8
LLYC Regatta (2nd Race)
1st  Michael Engle
2nd   Doug Ward
3rd  Mike Jaeger
Sat
Aug 28
LLYC Annual Meeting
Right After the Golf Outing
LLCC

Aug 1
Race 9
Walsh Trophy
1st  Glenn Hansen
2nd   Rob Paddor
3rd  Peter Van Kampen
Sat
Aug 28
LLYC GOLF OUTING
A Fun Afternoon!


Aug 8
Race 10
Beisswanger Trophy
1st  Joe Kovarik
2nd   Ben Johnson
3rd  Jack Sorensen
Saturday
Sept 4
Wooden Boat Parade
Sterlingworth Beach
4:30 START


Aug 15
Race 11
LLYC Regatta (3rd Race)
1st  Jack Sorensen
2nd   Doug Ward
3rd  Peter Van Kampen
Sat
Sept 25
Fall Fling   "Western Style"
At the Bunker (Evergreen Golf Course)
Cocktails, Dinner, Dancing 7:00pm
FLYER

Aug 22
Race 12
Bradley Trophy (Middle Lake)
1st  Wes Larue
2nd   John Hamilton
3rd  Doug Ward



Aug 29
Race 13
Cartland Trophy
1st  Jack Sorensen
2nd   Christian Zenger
3rd  Jim Johnson



Sept 5
Race 14
Ladies Appreciation Trophy
(Labor Day Weekend)
1st  Bob Wojda
2nd   Ray Eichenlaub
3rd  Peter VanKampen



Sept 12
Race 15
Harry S. Truman
(All Three Lakes)
Two Sailor - Doug Ward/Adrian Guidry
Single Sailor - Peter VanKampen





Sept 18
Race 16
Galvanized Cup
At Lauderdale




2021 Sailor of the Year
JIM JOHNSON

For Complete 2021 Results See:
lauderdalesailingclub.com

©2021 LLYC