-->
LAUDERDALE LAKES     ELKHORN, WISCONSIN

HOME

2022 EVENTS SCHEDULE



2022 Yacht Club Schedule
2022 Sailing Club Schedule
DATE
EVENT

DATE
SUNDAYS   10:00 AM Start

Sat
Feb 5

Snowmobile / Chili Fest
Charity Event

CANCELLED

Deb B / Corky
June 5
Race 1
Bud Weiser Trophy
  1st  
  2nd  
  3rd  
Sat
May 28
Boat Parade
Welcome Back to the Lake
Memorial Day Weekend
Details TBA


JJ
June 12
Race 2
Club Race
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
May 28

Memorial Day
Flag Hoisting


JJ

June 19
Race 3

LLYC Regatta  (1st Race)
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
June 4
Cocktails With the Commodore


Contact: Linda Johnson

June 26
Race 4
Des Johnson Trophy
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Fri
June 10
Art Expo - Wine & Cheese


Margret/Janet/Laura/Marianne
July 3
Race 5
Melges Cup
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
June 18
Tie Up and Rock in the Bay




July 10
Race 6
Ro Jo Trophy (Mill Lake)
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
July 2
Annual Independence Day
Fireworks

Don Jean Bay
9:00 pm


July 17
Race 7
Ingleside Trophy
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
July 16
LLIA Kid's Fishing Jamboree
Lauderdale Landing

7:00am-Noon



July 24
Race 8
LLYC Regatta (2nd Race)
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
July 16
Annual Rib Fest


Corky/JJ

July 31
Race 9
Walsh Trophy
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
Aug 6
Venetian Night


Laura-Bill Harris/Janet Summers


Aug 7
Race 10
Beisswanger Trophy
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
Aug 19
TGIF Party
Pleasant Lake


Pete Spaulding

Aug 14
Race 11
LLYC Regatta (3rd Race)
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
Aug 27
LLYC GOLF OUTING & Annual Meeting
Lauderdale Golf Club

Mark Ziskind
Aug 21
Race 12
Bradley Trophy (Middle Lake)
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
Sept 3
Labor Day Wooden Boat Parade (??)
Sterlingworth Beach
Aug 28
Race 13
Cartland Trophy
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Sat
Sept 17
OCTOBERFEST


Renne/Anthony/Julie
Sept
Race 14
Ladies Appreciation Trophy
(Labor Day Weekend)
1st  
2nd  
3rd  





Sept 11
Race 15
Harry S. Truman
(All Three Lakes)

Single Sailor -
Two Sailors -


Sept
Race 16
Galvanized Cup


2021 SAILOR OF THE YEAR
JIM JOHNSON

For Complete 2021 Results See:
lauderdalesailingclub.com



©2022 LLYC